COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Mini Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Mini Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Mini Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVT1C1BM1M MFR # FVT1C1BM1-M
COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Mini Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $262.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT1C1B-M video transmitter supports transmission of one analog video signal and a single simplex contact closure over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The contact closure channel may be used with triggered-event CCTV camera systems, or other applications such as access controlled gates, doors, or other equipment requiring remote actuation and control.

Key Features
  • 8-bit digitally encoded video, and contact closure transmission
  • One simplex dry contact closure channel
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Power, video
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode female
1 x contact closure - terminal block
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Power
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Multimode 1310nm 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Mini Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 2.5 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.