COMNET FV10 Multimode 850nm Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET FV10 Multimode 850nm Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET FV10 Multimode 850nm Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVT10 MFR # FVT10
COMNET FV10 Multimode 850nm Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $156.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT10 single channel transmitter supports one independent AM video signal on one independent multimode optical fiber. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Key Features
  • AM video transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Full color compatibility
  • Plug-and-Play design for ease of installation
  • No electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/ output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Bi-color LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video ( input ) - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required DC 8 - 15 V
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Weight 15.87 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET FV10 Multimode 850nm Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.