COMNET Mini Single Mode Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi)

COMNET Mini Single Mode Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi)

COMNET Mini Single Mode Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi)

B&H # COFVT10C1S1M MFR # FVT10C1S1/M
COMNET Mini Single Mode Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $359.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet series video transmitters and receivers support the transmission of one, two, or four independent short-haul quality 10-bit digital video signals and one, two, or four contact closures in the direction of the video over multimode or single mode optical fibers. These modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers. The receivers are compatible with the FVT1(M, S)1/M series single channel transmitters.

Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/contact closure extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 33.6 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video (input) - BNC
1 x network (output) - ST single-mode female
1 x contact closure (input) - terminal block
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Mini Single Mode Video Transmitter with Contact Closure (Up to 33 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.