COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFVT10D1ES MFR # FVT10D1ES
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,196.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT/FVR10D1E series video transmitter/receiver and data transceiver supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digital video with one bi-directional data channel plus one 10/100 Mbps fast Ethernet port. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 data interfaces and most data protocols. It also supports "up-the-coax" data transmission from most major manufacturers. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the FVT/ FVR10D1E units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

Key Features
  • 10-bit digital video transmission
  • One bi-directional data channel
  • One 10/100 BASE-T/TX fast Ethernet port
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Circuit boards are conformally coated to extend humidity tolerance to condensation conditions
UPC: 845770006506
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generaldttwtdrzczxczbdruwvfabsctrbusrarazuc
Device Type Video/serial extender
Form Factor External
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity, video
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485
1 x network - ST single-mode
1 x Ethernet 10/100 - RJ-45
1 x video - BNC
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.1 in
Depth 5.3 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item