COMNET Multimode 1310nm 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 2 mi)

BH #COFVT1001M1 • MFR #FVT1001M1
COMNET Multimode 1310nm 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 2 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$374.74

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET Multimode 1310nm 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter (Up to 2 mi)

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVT1001M1 Overview

The ComNet FVT1001 series video transmitter supports the transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digital video over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required. Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Key Features

  • 10-bit digital video transmission
  • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • Full Color Compatibility
  • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul quality
  • No In-field electrical or optical adjustments
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Integrated WDM for greater product reliability
UPC: 845770002935

COMNET FVT1001M1 Specs

General
Device TypeVideo extender
Form FactorRack-mountable - 1U
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.9 miles
Status IndicatorsPower
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 90 - 264 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close