COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVT11M MFR # FVT11M
COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $156.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT11M video mini-transmitter supports transmission of a fixed video signal using AM modulation on one multimode fiber optic cable. The FVT11M video transmitter is compatible with the FVR11M, FVR10M, FVR21, and FVR22 receivers. Plugand- play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The transmitter incorporates a bi-color (Red/Green) indicating LED for monitoring proper system operation.

UPC: 845770000009
In the Box
COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Up to 2.5 mi)
  • FVT11M Video Extender
  • Power Supply
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Technical Information
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Number of Input Devices Supported 1
    Number of Output Devices Supported 1
    Maximum Operating Distance 13123.36 ft
    Video
    Video Signals NTSC
    PAL
    SECAM
    Interfaces/Ports
    Number of ST Ports 1
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Physical Characteristics
    Height 1.1"
    Width 2.3"
    Depth 1.3"
    Miscellaneous
    Certifications & Standards
    • FCC
    • CE
    • UL
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    WEEE
    Country of Origin United States
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.
    sytquexzxqavvdbtbvxwefttdt