COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter with 24 VAC Transformer Isolated (Up to 1.6 mi)

BH #COFVT11MAC • MFR #FVT11MAC
COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter with 24 VAC Transformer Isolated (Up to 1.6 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$209.00
$35/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Robert J., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

866.264.7509

COMNET FVT11MAC Overview

The ComNet FVT11MAC video mini-transmitter supports transmission of a fixed video signal using AM modulation on one multimode fiber optic cable. The FVT11MAC video transmitter is compatible with the FVR11M, FVR10M, FVR21, and FVR22 receivers. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments.

Key Features

  • AM Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatible
  • Full color compatibility
  • Power: 24 VAC electrically isolated from case and BNC
  • Plug-and-Play design for ease of installation
  • No electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Bi-color (Red/Green) LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status

COMNET FVT11MAC Specs

General
Device TypeVideo extender
Form FactorExternal
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.6 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, video
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power Consumption Operational3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width4.5 in
Depth2.5 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close