COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi)

BH #COFVT11MC • MFR #FVT11M/C
COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$407.49
$68/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing
Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVT11M/C Overview

The ComNet FVT11M video mini-transmitter supports transmission of a fixed video signal using AM modulation on one multimode fiber optic cable. The FVT11M video transmitter is compatible with the FVR11M, FVR10M, FVR21, and FVR22 receivers. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The transmitter incorporates a bi-color (Red/Green) indicating LED for monitoring proper system operation.

UPC: 845770006995

COMNET FVT11M/C Specs

Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Number of Input Devices Supported1
Maximum Operating Distance13123.36 ft
Interfaces/Ports
Number of ST Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Height1.1"
Width2.3"
Depth1.6"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close