COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVT11MC MFR # FVT11M/C
COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $407.49

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT11M video mini-transmitter supports transmission of a fixed video signal using AM modulation on one multimode fiber optic cable. The FVT11M video transmitter is compatible with the FVR11M, FVR10M, FVR21, and FVR22 receivers. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation requiring no electrical or optical adjustments. The transmitter incorporates a bi-color (Red/Green) indicating LED for monitoring proper system operation.

UPC: 845770006995
In the Box
COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi)
  • Mini Video Transmitter Conformally Coated
  • DC Plug in Power Supply, 90-264VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Technical Information
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Number of Input Devices Supported 1
    Maximum Operating Distance 13123.36 ft
    Interfaces/Ports
    Number of ST Ports 1
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Physical Characteristics
    Height 1.1"
    Width 2.3"
    Depth 1.6"
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    WEEE
    Country of Origin United States

    COMNET Multimode 850nm Mini Video Transmitter (Conformally Coated Circuit Boards, Up to 2.5 mi) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.