COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

BH #COFVT110M1M • MFR #FVT110M1/M
COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$689.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVT110M1/M Overview

The ComNet FVT110M1/BO is a video and data transmitter that, when paired with the FVR110M1, supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. It is for use in Bosch Bilinx dome cameras, utilizing time-based correction these units can achieve distances of 48km. The module also supports Bosch Bi-Phase operation, which transmits camera control information over a simplex RS-422 connection. The FVT110M1/BO is designed to plug directly into the Bosch dome, and connects with power, video input and two way data via the Bosch electrical connector.

Key Features

  • Supports Bosch Bilinx and Bosch Bi-phase telemetry systems
  • One Data channel
  • Distances up to 30 miles (48 km)
  • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C short-haul transmission: True broadcast video performance
  • Time-Base Corrected Up-the-Coax Data
  • Compatible with all NTSC or PAL camera systems
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
UPC: 845770008067

COMNET FVT110M1/M Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/serial/contact closure extender
Form FactorExternal
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.9 miles
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity, video
FeaturesFull duplex mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-232/422/485
1 x contact closure (input)
1 x contact closure (output)
1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational5.25 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width3.3 in
Depth2.5 in
Height1.5 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close