COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

B&H # COFVT110M1M MFR # FVT110M1/M
COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Free Standard Shipping
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $659.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT110M1/BO is a video and data transmitter that, when paired with the FVR110M1, supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. It is for use in Bosch Bilinx dome cameras, utilizing time-based correction these units can achieve distances of 48km. The module also supports Bosch Bi-Phase operation, which transmits camera control information over a simplex RS-422 connection. The FVT110M1/BO is designed to plug directly into the Bosch dome, and connects with power, video input and two way data via the Bosch electrical connector.

Key Features
  • Supports Bosch Bilinx and Bosch Bi-phase telemetry systems
  • One Data channel
  • Distances up to 30 miles (48 km)
  • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C short-haul transmission: True broadcast video performance
  • Time-Base Corrected Up-the-Coax Data
  • Compatible with all NTSC or PAL camera systems
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
UPC: 845770008067
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/serial/contact closure extender
Form Factor External
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.9 miles
Status Indicators Link activity, power, video
Features Full duplex mode
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485
1 x contact closure (input)
1 x contact closure (output)
1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 5.25 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.3 in
Depth 2.5 in
Height 1.5 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 2 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.