COMNET Mini Single Mode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Mini Single Mode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Mini Single Mode 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFVT110S1M MFR # FVT110S1/M
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $899.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT/FVR110 series is a video transmitter/receiver and data transceiver that supports the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally encoded video and bi-directional data over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. The module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 data interfaces and most data protocols. It also supports "up-the-coax" data transmission from all major manufacturers, utilizing time-base correction these units can achieve distances of 48km.

Key Features
  • Time-based corrected up-the-coax data
  • Compatible with all NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
UPC: 845770008074
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/serial/contact closure extender
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Line Coding Format NRZ, NRZI, Manchester
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Status Indicators Port status, power, link/activity
Features Full duplex capability
Expansion / Connectivitysbuvaxbadcvvxsabvrdrzbaewzyq
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block
1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST single-mode
1 x contact closure - terminal block
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, WEEE, cULus
Dimensions & Weightsbuvaxbadcvvxsabvrdrzbaewzyq
Width 2.5 in
Depth 3.3 in
Height 1.5 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.