COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

B&H # COCN1002MC1 MFR # CNFE1002MAC1A-M
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $374.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet Ethernet 2 port media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. Packaged in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack-mounted, or may be DIN-rail mounted by the addition of ComNet model DINBKT1 adaptor plate.

  • Electrical port supports auto-negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
  • 10/100 Mbps ethernet
  • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
  • 100 BASE-FX optical port
  • 20 km (12 miles) single mode
  • Transparent to data encoding/compatible with major data protocols
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • No in-field optical adjustments required
  • LED Indicators
  • Standard size is hot-swappable rack module
  • Multimode
  • ST Connector
In the Box
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi)
  • CNFE1002MAC1A-M Media Converter
  • Power Supply
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor Wall Mountable
    Height 3.3"
    Width 2.5"
    Depth 1.1"
    Miscellaneous
    Country of Origin United States

    COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, 2 mi) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.