Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-51 Data Fiber Optic Transceiver

Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-51 Data Fiber Optic Transceiver

Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-51 Data Fiber Optic Transceiver

B&H # LYOHTR51LC MFR # OH-TR-51-LC
Lynx Technik AG OH-TR-51 Data Fiber Optic Transceiver

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $114.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The OH-TR-51 data optical transceiver is a plug-in option for select Lynx products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical data signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and will also receive an optical data signal for conversion to an electrical signal for further processing.

Key Features
  • Data optical transceiver
  • Receiver and transmitter in single package
  • Pluggable and hot swappable
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol GigE
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000 - LC single-mode female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.2 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 1.76 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 F
Max Operating Temperature 104 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item