New! Video Chat Connect with a Pro Video Expert – Live

Camplex OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to 6 SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A Breakout Box (1 RU)

BH #CACMX1RMMTPD • MFR #CMX-1RM-MTPDUO
Camplex
Camplex OpticalCON MTP NO12FDW-A to 6 SM DUO NO4FDW-1-A Breakout Box (1 RU)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,362.49
$114/mo. suggested payments
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing* 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP Overview

Camplex breakout boxes are a convenient way to breakout your MTP cables to a variety of other connectivity formats and are ideal for rigorous indoor use.

Key Features

  • Lightweight anodized aluminum box
  • Dust and weather-resistant connectors

Camplex CMX-1RM-MTP Specs

General
Product TypeRack mounting breakout box
Package ContentDust caps
Product MaterialAnodized aluminum
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty6 ports
TechnologyFiber optic
Connector Provided1 x MTP female
6 x LC single-mode female
Miscellaneous
FeaturesDust-resistant, weather-resistant, IP65 protection
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close