Vivotek AW-IHS-0201 Industrial FE Media Converter SC Single-Mode Fiber (18.6 mi)

BH #VIAWIHS0201 • MFR #AW-IHS-0201
Vivotek
Vivotek AW-IHS-0201 Industrial FE Media Converter SC Single-Mode Fiber (18.6 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$169.50
Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $14.99

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Vivotek AW-IHS-0201 Overview

Vivotek AW-IHS-0201 Specs

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-T
100Base-X
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRail-mountable
Wall Mountable
Height1.4"
Width1.9"
Depth2.3"
Weight2.82 oz

Vivotek AW-IHS-0201 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close