Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

BH #CACMXTROCM95 • MFR #CMX-TROCMTPMX095
Camplex
Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$5,163.49
$431/mo. suggested payments.*
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Harry S., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 Overview

This cable simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This rugged Camplex cable saves space for field-deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. The highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cable features a cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket glass-yarn armored construction. The cable is machine polished and dust- and water- resistant.

Key Features

  • Field-deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space-saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty12
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesOutdoor, lockable, rodent-resistant, reel package, protection cap, integrated dust cover, cut-resistant
Length95 m
ColorBlack
Connectivity
CONNECTORopticalCON MTP
Connector (Second End)opticalCON MTP
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close