Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

B&H # CACMXTROCM95 MFR # CMX-TROCMTPMX095
Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $5,381.49

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This cable simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This rugged Camplex cable saves space for field-deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. The highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cable features a cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket glass-yarn armored construction. The cable is machine polished and dust- and water- resistant.

Key Features
  • Field-deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space-saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generalevrvqayyydsqyadweuatrbsu
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 12
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Outdoor, lockable, rodent resistant, reel package, protection cap, integrated dust cover, cut-resistant
Length 312 ft
Color Black
Connectivity
Connector opticalCON MTP
Connector (Second End) opticalCON MTP
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.