Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

B&H # CACMXTROCM95 MFR # CMX-TROCMTPMX095
Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multi-Mode 12-Fiber Xtreme Cable with GT380 Reel (312')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $4,992.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This cable simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This rugged Camplex cable saves space for field-deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. The highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cable features a cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket glass-yarn armored construction. The cable is machine polished and dust- and water- resistant.

Key Features
  • Field-deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space-saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 specs

Generalvywfzqywvbtbcqybdy
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 12
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Outdoor, lockable, rodent-resistant, reel package, protection cap, integrated dust cover, cut-resistant
Length 95 m
Color Black
Connectivity
CONNECTOR opticalCON MTP
Connector (Second End) opticalCON MTP

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 Q&A

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPMX095 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.