Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single-Mode 12-Fiber Field Cable with GT450 Reel (738')

BH #CACMXTROS225 • MFR #CMX-TROCMTPS225
Camplex
Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP Single-Mode 12-Fiber Field Cable with GT450 Reel (738')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
On Display in Store
$5,730.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Harry S., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.831.2434

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS225 Overview

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber field cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.
Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cables are crush and impact resistant using internal aramid fibers. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.
Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high performance.

Key Features

  • Outdoor field deployable
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Space saving multi-fiber design reduces cleaning and mating time
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • Cut-proof and rodent-resistant double-jacket
  • Made in the USA

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS225 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPolyurethane
Fiber Qty12
FeaturesOutdoor, waterproof connector, lockable, crush-resistant, impact-resistant, dustproof connector, rodent-resistant, reel package, cut-resistant
Length225 m
ColorBlack
Connectivity
CONNECTORopticalCON MTP - plug
Connector (Second End)opticalCON MTP - plug
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberNeutrik NKO12S-A-2
Compliant StandardsIP65
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close