Camplex opticalCON MTP Male to LC Single-Mode 12-Channel Breakout Cable (10')

Camplex opticalCON MTP Male to LC Single-Mode 12-Channel Breakout Cable (10')

Camplex opticalCON MTP Male to LC Single-Mode 12-Channel Breakout Cable (10')

B&H # CACMXOCMLC10 MFR # CMX-OCMTPSMLC10
Camplex opticalCON MTP Male to LC Single-Mode 12-Channel Breakout Cable (10')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,447.49

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber LC field deployable tactical single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.
Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

Key Features
  • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
  • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
  • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
  • LC breakout connectors
  • Single mode
  • Made and tested in the USA
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generaleraavcscaezwrvdvrfda
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 12
Features Plenum
Length 10 ft
Connectivity
Connector opticalCON MTP - male
Connector (Second End) 12 x LC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNP
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.