Apantac DVI-D Single/Dual-Link over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Set (330')

Apantac DVI-D Single/Dual-Link over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Set (330')

Apantac DVI-D Single/Dual-Link over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Set (330')

B&H # APDVIXXLCDL MFR # DVI-XX-LC-DL
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,180.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The DVI-D Single/Dual-Link over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Set from Apantac is designed to extend dual and single-link DVI-D up to 330' away. This extender kit uses seven LC type multi-mode fiber optic cables, and supports dual-link up to 2560 x 1600 resolution. The EDID and DDC are transmitted via a single Cat5 cable.

High speed and long distance transmission by LC-type multi-mode fiber optic cable
Switchable between single and dual link
Supports two modes for DDC—real mode and emulation mode (for EDID information)
HDCP compliant
In the Box
Apantac DVI-D Single/Dual-Link over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Set (330')
  • 7 x LC Fiber Optic Cables
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Optical Converter Transmitter: 7-Channel 850 nm Multi-mode VCSEL
    Receiver: 7-Channel GaAs PIN photo Diode
    Input/Output Signal TMDS (DVI 1.0 standard)
    Video Bandwidth 1.65 Gpbs/channel
    Connectors Transmitter:
    1 x 24-Pin DVI-D input
    7 x LC, optical
    1 x RJ-45, link input
    1 x DC barrel, power
    Receiver:
    1 x 24-Pin DVI-D output
    7 x LC, optical
    1 x RJ-45, link output
    1 x DC barrel, power
    Fiber Recommended: 50/125 um multi-mode glass fiber
    Maximum Resolution Single-Link: WUXGA (1920 x 1200) 60 Hz
    Dual-Link: WQXGA (2560 x 1600) 60 Hz
    Max Power Consumption 1.5 W
    Power Supply -0.3 to 5.5 V
    Storage Temperature -4 to 158°F (-20 to 70°C)
    Operating Temperature 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
    Relative Humidity 10 to 80%
    Dimensions 7.1 x 3.5 x 1.2" (17.9 x 8.8 x 3.0 cm), each unit
    Weight 0.88 lb (0.4 kg), each unit

    Apantac DVI-D Single/Dual-Link over Multi-Mode Fiber Extender Set (330') Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.