Rose Electronics CrystalLink USB 3.0 Fiber Extender Kit (328')

BH #ROCLK2U3FM10 • MFR #CLK-2U3FM-100M
Rose Electronics
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$799.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Rose Electronics CLK-2U3FM-100M Overview

The CrystalLink USB 3.0 extender is a professional and industrial grade extender, ideally suited for the remote and secure operation of advanced digital USB 3.0 cameras. Other USB 3.0 devices can be remotely located using the CrystalLink USB 3.0 extender, at a distance of up to 50 meters.

The extender must be connected to a USB 3.0 host port and the camera or other remote devices must be USB 3.0 compliant.

The Receiver unit features an integrated 2-port USB 3.0 hub for simultaneous operation of 2 remotely located USB devices. These devices can be connected and locked to the Receiver unit using USB 3.0 Vision type locking connectors. The power connectors on the product are also secure locking type.

The unique design of the CrystalLink USB 3.0 compliments the latest digital camera technology and has the flexibility to support other USB 3.0 peripherals. This makes it ideally suited for a number of applications, including industrial control areas, connecting cameras for security and monitoring systems, post production editing, broadcast applications, storage retrieval, medical monitoring, and more.

  • Extend USB 3.0 devices up to 330 feet over multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Uses one duplex LC multi-mode fiber
  • Industrial locking interconnectors for USB and power
Power:
  • 100-240 VAC 50-60Hz
  • One external adapter, +5V DC, 3A, 15W)
Distance:
  • Multi-mode fiber: (50µ) OM3
  • USB Camera: 330' (100m)
  • Other USB devices: 165' (50m)

Rose Electronics CLK-2U3FM-100M Specs

Physical Characteristics
Height1"
Width3.9"
Depth3"
Weight (Approximate)14.40 oz
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close