Camplex Duplex APC SC to APC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

BH #CASMD9ASCAL3 • MFR #SMD9-ASC-ALC-003
Camplex
Camplex Duplex APC SC to APC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$20.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex Duplex APC SC to APC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-003 Overview

The Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to APC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets.

Key Features

  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

Camplex SMD9-ASC-ALC-003 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Length3 m
ColorYellow
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close