Camplex APC LC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

Camplex APC LC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

Camplex APC LC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

B&H # CAHFSMALCFLC MFR # HF-SM-ALCF-LCM
Camplex APC LC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $24.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Key Features
  • Male to female adapter design using military TAC1 ruggedized cable and high quality Senko connectors
  • Allows quick changes between LC and ST singlemode cables
  • Save time and expense by keeping your existing fiber cables
  • Polished to industry standards for GR-326 core with typical RL and IL (<0.5dB and -55dB)
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generaltrwqztytrsaywtez
Network Cable Type Network adapter
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 6 in
Connectivitytrwqztytrsaywtez
Connector LC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) LC/APC single-mode - female
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.