Camplex APC LC Female to UPC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

Camplex APC LC Female to UPC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

Camplex APC LC Female to UPC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

B&H # CAHFSMALCFSC MFR # HF-SM-ALCF-SCM
Camplex APC LC Female to UPC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $24.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.
Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely or merely impossible.

Key Features
  • Male to Female adapter design using military TAC1 ruggedized cable & high quality Senko connectors
  • Allows quick changes between LC and ST singlemode cables
  • Save time and expense by keeping your existing fiber cables
  • Polished to industry standards for GR-326 Core with typical RL and IL (<0.5dB and -55dB)
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network adapter
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Length 6 in
Connectivity
Connector SC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) LC/APC single-mode - female
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards GR-326-CORE

Camplex APC LC Female to UPC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6") Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.