Camplex APC LC Female to UPC ST Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

BH #CAHFSMALCFST • MFR #HF-SM-ALCF-STM
Camplex
Camplex APC LC Female to UPC ST Male Singlemode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable (6")
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$30.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Akiva M., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

877.502.6580

Camplex HF-SM-ALCF-STM Overview

Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.
Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely or merely impossible.

Key Features

  • Male to Female adapter design using military TAC1 ruggedized cable & high quality Senko connectors
  • Allows quick changes between LC and ST singlemode cables
  • Save time and expense by keeping your existing fiber cables
  • Polished to industry standards for GR-326 Core with typical RL and IL (<0.5dB and -55dB)

Camplex HF-SM-ALCF-STM Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Length0.152 m
Connectivity
CONNECTORST/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC/APC single-mode - female
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsGR-326-CORE
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.07 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)11 x 4.6 x 0.45"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close