Camplex UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter Cable (6")

BH #CAHFSMSCFASC • MFR #HF-SM-SCF-ASCM
Camplex
Camplex UPC SC Female to APC SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter Cable (6")
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$28.95
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ASCM Overview

Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

Key Features

  • Male to female adapter design using military TAC1 ruggedized cable & high quality Senko connectors
  • Allows quick changes between LC and ST singlemode cables
  • Save time and expense by keeping your existing fiber cables
  • Polished to industry standards for GR-326 core with typical RL and IL (<0.5dB and -55dB)

Camplex HF-SM-SCF-ASCM Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork adapter
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Length0.152 m
Connectivity
CONNECTORSC/UPC single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)SC/APC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsGR-326-CORE
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.05 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)5.8 x 5.8 x 1.1"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close