Camplex Duplex APC LC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Yellow)

Camplex Duplex APC LC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Yellow)

Camplex Duplex APC LC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Yellow)

B&H # CASMD9ALCST5 MFR # SMD9-ALC-ST-005
Camplex Duplex APC LC to UPC ST Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (16.4', Yellow)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $11.76

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex SMD9-ALC-ST-005 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex SMD9-ALC-ST-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC LC to UPC ST is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

Key Features
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Camplex SMD9-ALC-ST-005 specs

General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Riser, ceramic ferrule
Length 16.4 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x ST/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR

Camplex SMD9-ALC-ST-005 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Camplex SMD9-ALC-ST-005 Q&A

See any errors on this page? Let us know.