Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

Camplex Simplex APC SC to UPC SC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9.8', Yellow)

B&H # CASMS9ASCSC3 MFR # SMS9-ASC-SC-003
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $6.71

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex SMS9-ASC-SC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC SC to UPC SC is a performance series singlemode simplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. This unique cable bridges the gap between newer APC polish equipment and legacy UPC infrastructures.

Key Features
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Riser, ceramic ferrule
Length 10 ft
Color Yellow
Connectivity
Connector SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) SC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards OFNR
Packaging Info
Package Weight 0.04 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.6 x 6.3 x 0.5"
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.
vrztrbsrrufacbrsrbbvxvzrfysr