Camplex Duplex APC LC to APC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)

BH #CASMD9ALCAL1 • MFR #SMD9-ALC-ALC-001
Camplex
Camplex Duplex APC LC to APC LC Singlemode 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Yellow)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$19.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex SMD9-ALC-ALC-001 Overview

The Camplex SMD9-ALC-ALC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC LC to APC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets.

Key Features

  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices

Camplex SMD9-ALC-ALC-001 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, ceramic ferrule
Length1 m
ColorYellow
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.04 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)2.95 x 2.2 x 0.6"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close