Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (1250')

Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (1250')

Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (1250')

B&H # CACMXTR12ST MFR # CMX-TR12ST-1250
Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (1250')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $2,579.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This tactical fiber cable is designed for broadcast & pro-AV deployment applications. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

Key Features
  • Broadcast deployable
  • Wide temperature range
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Fiber Qty 12
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Indoor, outdoor , crush resistant, impact resistant, reel package
Length 1250 ft
Connectivity
Connector 12 x ST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 12 x ST single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -67 F
Max Operating Temperature 185 F

Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (1250') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.