Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with LC Connectors (1250')

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with LC Connectors (1250')

Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with LC Connectors (1250')

B&H # CACMXTR4LC12 MFR # CMX-TR04LC-1250
Camplex 4-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with LC Connectors (1250')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,629.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This 4-channel tactical fiber cable is designed for broadcast applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor-rated crush- and impact-resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. This rugged multi-channel fiber optic cable is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more.
The highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cable with internal aramid strength member for crush-resistance in high-traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath is designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and outside broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multi-stage machine-polished.

Key Features
  • Broadcast-deployable
  • Wide temperature range
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to the polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generalvrabbvybaxedxudbyvrwcvxxtu
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Thermoplastic polyurethane
Fiber Qty 4
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Indoor, outdoor, tight buffered, crush-resistant, impact-resistant, reel package
Length 1250 ft
Connectivity
Connector 4 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 4 x LC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -67 F
Max Operating Temperature 185 F
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.