Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (250')

BH #CACMXTR12S25 • MFR #CMX-TR12ST-0250
Camplex
Camplex 12-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (250')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$829.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Bruce M., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-TR12ST-0250 Overview

This 12-channel tactical fiber cable is designed for broadcast applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor-rated crush- and impact-resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. This rugged multi-channel fiber optic cable is designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more.
The highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cable with internal aramid strength member for crush-resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath is designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and outside broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multi-stage machine-polished.

Key Features

  • Broadcast-deployable
  • Wide temperature range
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to the polyurethane core-locked outer jacket
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

Camplex CMX-TR12ST-0250 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialThermoplastic polyurethane
Fiber Qty12
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesIndoor, outdoor, tight buffered, crush-resistant, impact-resistant, reel package
Length76.2 m
Connectivity
CONNECTOR12 x ST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)12 x ST single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-67 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close