Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (1500')

BH #CACMXTR2ST15 • MFR #CMX-TR02ST-1500
Camplex
Camplex 2-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with ST Connectors (1500')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,499.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Dennis L., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-TR02ST-1500 Overview

This is a ruggedized, multi-channel fiber optic cable designed for multiple deployments. It's a highly flexible, tight-buffered tactical cable with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in traffic areas.

Key Features

  • Wide temperature range
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

Camplex CMX-TR02ST-1500 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Jacket MaterialPolyurethane
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesIndoor, outdoor, crush-resistant, impact-resistant, reel package
Length457 m
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x ST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST single-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-67 °F
Max Operating Temperature185 °F
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close