Camplex 8-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with LC Connectors (750')

Camplex 8-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with LC Connectors (750')

Camplex 8-Channel Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel with LC Connectors (750')

B&H # CACMXTR8LC75 MFR # CMX-TR08LC-0750
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,749.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This is a ruggedized, multi-channel fiber optic cable designed for multiple deployments. It's a highly flexible, tight-buffered tactical cable with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in traffic areas.

Key Features
  • Wide temperature range
  • Excellent crush and impact resistance
  • Designed to withstand crush and impact after deployment
  • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Indoor, outdoor, crush resistant, impact resistant, reel package
Length 751 ft
Connectivityzbyvrxyytbfvqeesqsecdzzusxdxrdtdztbx
Connector 8 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 8 x LC single-mode - male
Environmental Parameterszbyvrxyytbfvqeesqsecdzzusxdxrdtdztbx
Min Operating Temperature -67 F
Max Operating Temperature 185 F
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.