Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel with Protective Breakout (2000')

Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel with Protective Breakout (2000')

Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel with Protective Breakout (2000')

B&H # CAHFTRP12000 MFR # HF-TRP12LC-2000
Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel with Protective Breakout (2000')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
Free Standard Shipping on Orders Over $49 Free Store Pick Up

You can order this item today and pick it up at the B&H NYC Superstore during regular business hours.

Store Schedule Get Directions

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $6,374.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables are designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables feature internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath is designed to withstand crushing.

Key Features
  • Individual fanout channels protected with polyurethane tactical furcation tubing
  • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
  • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
  • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the optical fibers
  • Can be used outdoors for temporary deployment directly on the ground in all terrains, including severe environments
  • Suitable for outside broadcast, industrial, mining and petrochemical environments
  • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of aramid strength members
  • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generaltbdwwdct
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Fiber Qty 12
Features Outdoor, breakout, tight buffered, abrasion-resistant, chemical-resistant, pulling eye, crush-resistant, reel package, protection cap, pulling tube, cut-resistant
Length 2000 ft
Connectivitytbdwwdct
CONNECTOR 12 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 12 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IP68, GR-326-CORE
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 185 F
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.