Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (66')

Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (66')

Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (66')

B&H # KROM4FOC66 MFR # C-SC/SC/OM4-66
Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (66')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days 

Product Highlights

  • 50/125um Multimode Fiber
  • SC Connectors
  • Supports 40 Gbps Applications
  • Supports Long Distances
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $30.40

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable is terminated with SC connectors on each end to connect high-end networking equipment together. This 50/125um multimode fiber cable is designed for 40 Gbps standards and comes in the length of 66'. In addition, Kramer has covered this cable with a PVC jacket, which is suited for a broad range of environments.

Laser−optimized OM4 fiber optic multi−mode 50/125um cable with a 0.12" diameter PVC jacket and terminated with SC connectors
Developed for 40 Gbps standards
Long−distance transmission of high−resolution digital video signals
In the Box
Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (66')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Type OM4 multimode
    Fiber Size: 50/125 um
    Wavelength (nm) 850
    Connectors 2 x SC
    Cable Length 65.6' / 20 m
    Cable Diameter 0.12" / 3 mm
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.15 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 13.38 x 9.0 x 0.6"

    Kramer SC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable (66') Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.