Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Singlemode Converter & Transceiver (6.2 mi)

Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Singlemode Converter & Transceiver (6.2 mi)

Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Singlemode Converter & Transceiver (6.2 mi)

B&H # LYOTR1210 MFR # O TR 1210
Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Singlemode Converter & Transceiver (6.2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $498.75

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
General
Device Type MADI extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling type Fiber optic, Coax
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x MADI (input) - BNC
1 x MADI (output) - BNC
1 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.5 in
Depth 1.7 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 4.41 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 F
Max Operating Temperature 104 F
Humidity Range Operating 90% (non-condensing)

Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Singlemode Converter & Transceiver (6.2 mi) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.