Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Multimode Converter & Transceiver

Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Multimode Converter & Transceiver

Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Multimode Converter & Transceiver

B&H # LYOTR1210MM MFR # O TR 1210 MM
Lynx Technik AG MADI Optical to Coaxial Multimode Converter & Transceiver

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $498.75

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Lynx Technik AG O TR 1210 MM overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The OTR 1210 is a MADI fiber transmitter and receiver combined in a single package. The module is designed to convert up to 64 audio channels. Conversion is done in real time and does not degrade the signal quality.

Key Features
  • Real-time conversion with no degradation of signal quality
  • Supports hot swapping and hot plugging
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Lynx Technik AG O TR 1210 MM specs

General
Device Type MADI extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Expansion / Connectivityraqbuqeaecetwy
Interfaces 1 x MADI (input) - BNC
1 x MADI (output) - BNC
1 x network - LC multi-mode female x 2
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.5 in
Depth 1.7 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 4.41 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 F
Max Operating Temperature 104 F
Humidity Range Operating 90% (non-condensing)

Lynx Technik AG O TR 1210 MM reviews

Be the first to review this item

Lynx Technik AG O TR 1210 MM Q&A

Lynx Technik AG O TR 1210 MM accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.