COMNET Mini Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Mini Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

COMNET Mini Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

B&H # COFVR11M MFR # FVR11M
COMNET Mini Multimode 850nm Video Receiver with Automatic Gain Control (Up to 2.5 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $262.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVR11M video receiver detects an AM video signal on one multimode fiber optic cable. The receiver utilizes AGC.

Key Features
  • No in-field electrical or optical adjustments required
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines
UPC: 845770000078
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2.5 miles
Status Indicators Video
Features Automatic gain control (AGC)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x video - BNC
1 x network - ST multi-mode female
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus, NEMA TS-2, NEMA TS-1
Power
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.7 in
Depth 4.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.
bvfuyuxaxbxqtddtwcsrttrtsztvac