COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

B&H # COFVTRDS1B MFR # FVTRDS1B
COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,512.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

COMNET FVTRDS1B overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVTR series video transceivers support the transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video or sync over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers.

Key Features
  • Full color compatibility
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

COMNET FVTRDS1B specs

General
Device Type Video/serial extender
Form Factor External - 1U
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 29.8 miles
Status Indicators Transmit, receive
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485 (output) - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode
1 x video (input) - BNC
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Dimensions & Weight
Width 5.3 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight 31.7 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

COMNET FVTRDS1B reviews

Be the first to review this item

COMNET FVTRDS1B Q&A

COMNET FVTRDS1B accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know. yfrysybyetxy