COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)

BH #COFVTRDS1B • MFR #FVTRDS1B
COMNET Single Mode 10-Bit Digital Bi-Directional Video Receiver/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver (Up to 30 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$1,499.00
$125/mo. suggested payments
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing* 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Robert J., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVTRDS1B Overview

The ComNet FVTR series video transceivers support the transmission of short-haul quality 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video or sync over one multimode or single mode optical fiber. This module is universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers.

Key Features

  • Full color compatibility
  • Designed to meet full compliance with the environmental requirements
  • Plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events

COMNET FVTRDS1B Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/serial extender
Form FactorExternal - 1U
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance29.8 miles
Status IndicatorsTransmit, receive
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-232/422/485 (output) - terminal block
1 x network - ST single-mode
1 x video (input) - BNC
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Dimensions & Weight
Width5.3 in
Depth6.1 in
Height1.1 in
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Weight31.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close