COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 2 mi)

COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 2 mi)

B&H # COFVT10D1EMM MFR # FVT10D1EMM
COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 2 mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $945.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet FVT10D1EM small-size transmitter and data transceiver support the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally-encoded video with one bi-directional data channel plus one 10/100 Mbps fast Ethernet port. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 data interfaces and most data protocols. It also supports ?up-the-coax" data transmission from most major manufacturers.

Key Features
  • One bi-directional data channel
  • One 10/100 BASE-T/TX fast Ethernet port
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Certified to the requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Distances up to 30 miles (48 km)
  • Status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • ComFit standard form factor is interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • 10-bit digitally encoded short-haul video transmission meets the requirements of the EIA RS-250C standard
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generaltrwucuwaytbebvazeudyzf
Device Type Video/serial/network extender
Form Factor External
Built-In Devices LED panel
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.9 miles
Status Indicators Link/activity, video
Features Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x RS-232/422/485
1 x network - ST multi-mode
1 x Ethernet 10/100 - RJ-45
1 x video - BNC
Miscellaneous
MTBF 100,000 hours
Compliant Standards FCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.7 in
Depth 4.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.