COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 2 mi)

BH #COFVT10D1EMM • MFR #FVT10D1EMM
COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 2 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$949.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET Mini Multimode 10-Bit Digital Video Transmitter/Bi-Directional Data Transceiver with 10/100Mbps Ethernet Port (Up to 2 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET FVT10D1EMM Overview

The ComNet FVT10D1EM small-size transmitter and data transceiver support the simultaneous transmission of short haul quality 10-bit EIA RS-250C digitally-encoded video with one bi-directional data channel plus one 10/100 Mbps fast Ethernet port. The modules are universally compatible with major CCTV camera manufacturers and supports RS232, RS422 and 2 or 4-wire RS485 data interfaces and most data protocols. It also supports “up-the-coax" data transmission from most major manufacturers.

Key Features

  • One bi-directional data channel
  • One 10/100 BASE-T/TX fast Ethernet port
  • IEEE 802.3 compliant
  • Certified to the requirements of NEMA TS-1/TS-2 and the Caltrans Specification for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
  • Automatic resettable fuses on all power lines
  • Distances up to 30 miles (48 km)
  • Status indicating LEDs provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
  • Voltage transient protection on all power and signal input/output lines provides protection from power surges and other voltage transient events
  • ComFit standard form factor is interchangeable between stand-alone or rack mount use
  • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
  • 10-bit digitally encoded short-haul video transmission meets the requirements of the EIA RS-250C standard

COMNET FVT10D1EMM Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/serial/network extender
Form FactorExternal
Built-In DevicesLED panel
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Optical Wave Length1310 nm / 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance1.9 miles
Status IndicatorsLink/activity, video
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x RS-232/422/485
1 x network - ST multi-mode
1 x Ethernet 10/100 - RJ-45
1 x video - BNC
Miscellaneous
MTBF100,000 hours
Compliant StandardsFCC Part 15, RoHS, cULus
Dimensions & Weight
Width3.7 in
Depth4.1 in
Height1.1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 °F
Max Operating Temperature167 °F
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95% (non-condensing)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close