COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Transceiver for Aigis Dome over Multi-Mode Fiber (1310 nm, ST Connector, 1.9 mi)

BH #CO1005M2A • MFR #CNFE1005M2-A
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$270.18

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Transceiver for Aigis Dome over Multi-Mode Fiber (1310 nm, ST Connector, 1.9 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET CNFE1005M2-A Overview

The ComNet™ series of Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over one or two multimode or single mode optical fibers. They are designed to be mounted within an Aigis dome and provide optical Ethernet connectivity.
The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. The series is environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. An LED indicator confirms equipment operating status.

COMNET CNFE1005M2-A Specs

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports3
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of ST Ports2
ST Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1.86 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Height1.5"
Width2.8"
Depth2.9"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close