COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1550/1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi)

BH #CO1S1B2 • MFR #CNFE1S1B/2
COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1550/1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$415.97

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1550/1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi)

Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET CNFE1S1B/2 Overview

The ComNet™ Ethernet internal mounted media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The CNFE1/X do not have a metal enclosure and are designed to be incorporated within a device.

UPC: 845770007282

COMNET CNFE1S1B/2 Specs

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of ST Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorInternal
Height1.1"
Width1.9"
Depth1.9"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close