Image Not Available

COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi)

COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi)

B&H # CO1S25 MFR # CNFE1S2/5
COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Important Notice: This item is non-cancelable and non-returnable
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY

You Pay: $337.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The ComNet™ Ethernet internal mounted media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100 Mbps Ethernet rate. These media converters are environmentally hardened to operate in extreme temperatures. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. The CNFE1/X do not have a metal enclosure and are designed to be incorporated within a device.

In the Box
COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi)
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports 3
    Network (RJ-45) Yes
    DVI No
    USB No
    Management Port No
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
    Number of ST Ports 2
    ST Port Type Duplex
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Twisted Pair
    Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
    Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
    Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
    Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
    100Base-FX
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor Internal
    Height 1.1"
    Width 1.9"
    Depth 1.9"
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    WEEE
    Country of Origin United States

    COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode 1310nm Electrical To Optical Media Converter for Internal Mounting (ST Connector, Up to 12mi) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.