COMNET Mini Single Mode 1310/1550nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, Up to 12 mi)

BH #CO2002S1AM • MFR #CNFE2002S1A/M
COMNET
COMNET Mini Single Mode 1310/1550nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, Up to 12 mi)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$699.00

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

COMNET Mini Single Mode 1310/1550nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (ST Connector, Up to 12 mi)

Zev B., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET CNFE2002S1A/M Overview

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps optical output. This series of media converters are available as multimode or single-mode and one and two fiber SC and ST optical connectors. The ComNet exclusive Demux feature allows for port isolation, replicating two media converters over one fiber. The ComNet exclusive Mux feature prevents network video flooding of multicast traffic with DIP switch selection of the fiber port as a dedicated uplink path. The CNFE200(X) series can be powered by wide range AC or DC input while the CNFE200(X)POE units meet the 802.3at standard and provide 30 watts of PoE+ power, with an option for a 60 watt CNFE200(X)POEHO model. The PoE models can be powered by a sold seperately 48 to 57 volt DC power supply.

COMNET CNFE2002S1A/M Specs

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports3
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of ST Ports1
ST Port TypeSimplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100BASE-FX
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Height1.1"
Width3.7"
Depth4.1"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close