COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, 30W, Mini B)

BH #CO1004BPSM • MFR #CNFE1004BPOES/M
COMNET Single Mode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, 30W, Mini B)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$649.00
$55/mo. suggested payments
with 12 Mos. Promo Financing* 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $49.99
Ezra K., B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

COMNET CNFE1004BPOES/M Overview

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with IEEE 802.3at as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), with a maximum power of 30 watts in Mode A or Mode B, making them ideal for those applications where the remote equipment draws significant power. A higher output 60 watt model is available. Mode A and mode B are selected by the media converter automatically. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of operation, and no optical adjustments are ever required.

UPC: 845770011319

COMNET CNFE1004BPOES/M Specs

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRail-mountable
Height1"
Width3.7"
Depth4"
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
WEEE
Country of OriginUnited States
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close