New! Video Chat Connect with a Pro Video Expert – Live

Avenview [email protected] HDMI 2.0 over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set (656')

BH #AVFOHDM4K200 • MFR #FO-HDM4K-200-EMIX-SET
Avenview
Avenview 4K@60Hz HDMI 2.0 over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable Extender Set (656')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$2,498.95
$209/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $109.99

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Avenview FO-HDM4K Overview

Avenview FO-HDM4K-200-EMIX-SET Extender set over single SC optical fiber cable has been designed to extend 4K (4096 x 2160 @60Hz) video and multi-channel audio formats to any 4K compatible monitor up to 200m. The FO-HDM4K-200-EMIX-SET input and output supports HBR2 cable assembly to handle upto 5.4 Gbps/lane data rate (18 Gbps). The box type design which can be easily installed into any enviroment, behind the monitor and rack mounted on a rack shelf; this compact design gives the installer and user a complete solution with the new trends in rack mounted 4K sources streaming, network connected devices and new demand in Smart TV, ultra HD monitors and content.

Key Features

  • Extends 4K HDMI signal up to 200 meters
  • Supports resolution up to 4K (4096X2160) @ 60Hz
  • Signal transmission through one SC terminated multimode fiber optic (OM3)
  • HDCP cpompliant
  • Real EDID transmission
  • CEC compliant
  • Supports SCDC (Scrambling) function
  • Compact design
UPC: 606825934669

Avenview FO-HDM4K Specs

General
Device TypeVideo/audio extender
Form FactorExternal
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Resolution4096 x 2160 @ 60 Hz
Max Transfer Distance656 ft
FeaturesHDCP compliant, 7.1 channel audio support
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x HDMI - Type A
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating20 - 90% (non-condensing)
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.9 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.7 x 7.4 x 2.9"

Avenview FO-HDM4K Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Have are 4-Year Protection Plan?

Have are 4-Year Protection Plan?
Asked by: Solo
This would come with a 3 year manufacturers warranty
Answered by: Moe
Date published: 2020-04-03

question

What's the frame rate & chroma? Does it use compression? What grade of optical fiber? Thanks!
Asked by: Anonymous
Transmitter grade: 4 ch 850nm Multi-mode 50/125Mm(OM3) VCSELReceiver grade: 4 ch GaAs PIN photo DiodeFrame rate supported: up to 60HzChroma Sampling is 4:4:4 8bit , 4:2:0 10bit and its uncompressed.Thank you
Answered by: Avenview Tech Avenview Expert
Date published: 2018-08-26
  • y_2022, m_1, d_25, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.20
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_1255641, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=HAS_STAFF_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_bhphotovideo

Close

Close

Close