Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Breakout Adapter (Multimode with Clamp)

BH #CABLACKJAOP1 • MFR #BLACKJACK-OP1
Camplex
Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex LC Breakout Adapter (Multimode with Clamp)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$237.95
$40/mo. suggested payments
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing* 
Jabari H., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex BLACKJACK-OP Overview

Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.
Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to provide a safe, protected and secure connection every time!
The durable, road ready Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter was engineered to help you quickly interface the Camplex BLACKJACK-1 to standard fiber with ease. Fiber ANY camera with Camplex!

Key Features

  • Handy in-line opticalCON adapters with dust caps
  • Heavy duty tripod clamp
  • Highly reliable grip for round or flat pole surface

Camplex BLACKJACK-OP Specs

General
Network Cable TypeBreakout adapter
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
FeaturesTechflex protective tubing, with dust caps, with Clamp
Length1 m
Connectivity
CONNECTORopticalCON DUO
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close