Camplex opticalCON QUAD to Four LC/APC Breakout Adapter (Singlemode with Clamp)

Camplex opticalCON QUAD to Four LC/APC Breakout Adapter (Singlemode with Clamp)

Camplex opticalCON QUAD to Four LC/APC Breakout Adapter (Singlemode with Clamp)

B&H # CABLACKJOP11 MFR # BLACKJACK-OP11
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $239.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This adapter was designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical opticalCON cable run. It features a heavy-duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces. Fully rugged for heavy-duty field production, all-metal OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to provide a safe, protected and secure connection every time.

Key Features
  • Handy in-line opticalCON adapter with dust cap
  • Heavy-duty tripod clamp
  • Highly reliable grip for round or flat pole surface
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Network Cable Type Breakout adapter
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Fiber Qty 4
Features Techflex protective tubing, with dust caps, with Clamp
Length 3.3 ft
Connectivity
Connector opticalCON QUAD/APC
Connector (Second End) 4 x LC/APC single-mode - male
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.