Camplex Four-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer over ST Singlemode Fiber Extender Kit

Camplex Four-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer over ST Singlemode Fiber Extender Kit

Camplex Four-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer over ST Singlemode Fiber Extender Kit

B&H # CACMX3G4SDI MFR # CMX-3G-4SDI
Camplex Four-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer over ST Singlemode Fiber Extender Kit

Camplex Four-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer over ST Singlemode Fiber Extender Kit

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $2,429.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus running 4 separate camera feeds. The CMX-3G-4SDI is a complete transmitter and receiver kit delivering plug-and-go operation right out of the box. Each unit houses industry standard ST locking fiber connectors as well as 3G-SDI BNC connections.

Key Features
  • Converts 4 - 3G SDI camera inputs to one singlemode fiber
  • Saves space and set up time
  • Extends transmission distance
  • Immune to EMI
  • Supports SMPTE-424M 3 Gbps HD-SDI transmission
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Ports Qty 4
Connectivity Technology Wired
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm / 1590 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 4 x 3G-SDI - BNC
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards EMI
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Installed Qty 2
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 8 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 6.6 in
Depth 6.1 in
Height 1.8 in
Weight 2.76 lbs
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.
fdutddurvdccuddrsvyytdt