Camplex FiberGig Bidirectional 2-Channel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transport System (ST, 1 RU)

Camplex FiberGig Bidirectional 2-Channel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transport System (ST, 1 RU)

Camplex FiberGig Bidirectional 2-Channel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transport System (ST, 1 RU)

B&H # CACMXFG750 MFR # CMX-FG750
Camplex FiberGig Bidirectional 2-Channel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transport System (ST, 1 RU)

Camplex FiberGig Bidirectional 2-Channel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transport System (ST, 1 RU)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,519.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Camplex FiberGig CMX-FG750 delivers 2-channels of bidirectional Ethernet via fiber transport over single mode fiber optic cable. The FG750 is bidirectional and supports DANTE IP audio networking signals making it ideal for live sound venues or anywhere audio needs to be transported on an IP network. It fully supports the 802.3af/at protocol, is housed in a rugged rackmount enclosure and sends signals over ST fiber cable runs. The transport system is engineered for long haul extensions up to 12 miles. A single IEC AC power cord powers each Tx and Rx unit which reduces the number of cables.

Key Features
  • Up to 30 watts of power per port via PoE standards
  • Gigabit Ethernet features 1000BaseT to 1000Base-LX10 GbE fiber media conversion
  • Ethernet spec meets DANTE requirements 802.3at/af
  • Convenient single rack unit enclosure with front panel connections for each Tx and Rx unit
  • Single mode fiber connection on either opticalCON Quad or four ST fiber connections
  • Lightweight, rugged, aluminum cabinet
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor Rack-mountable - 1U
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling type 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX10
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Features Bidirectional
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x Ethernet 1000Base-T ( PoE ) - RJ-45 female
2 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX10 - ST single-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit Included
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )

Camplex FiberGig Bidirectional 2-Channel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Transport System (ST, 1 RU) Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.