ATTO Technology ThunderLink NQ Thunderbolt 3 to Single 40Gb Ethernet with QSFP module

ATTO Technology ThunderLink NQ Thunderbolt 3 to Single 40Gb Ethernet with QSFP module

ATTO Technology ThunderLink NQ Thunderbolt 3 to Single 40Gb Ethernet with QSFP module

B&H # ATTLNQ3401D MFR # TLNQ-3401-D00
ATTO Technology ThunderLink NQ Thunderbolt 3 to Single 40Gb Ethernet with QSFP module

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • Single Port Configuration
  • Up to 40 Gb/s Throughput per Port
  • Daisy-Chain Support
  • Supports Downstream USB 3.1 & USB 2.0
  • RoHS Compliant
Show moreShow less

Ports: Single

Dual

Special Order

Dual (UK, EMEA)

Special Order

Single Single (UK, EMEA)

Special Order

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,259.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

ATTO Technology TLNQ-3401-D00 overview

  • 1Description

With the ThunderLink NQ Thunderbolt 3 to Single 40Gb Ethernet with QSFP module from ATTO, users can take advantage of data throughput rates of up to 40 Gb/s. With data transfer rates this fast, the ThunderLink can be used for a variety of applications such as data back-up, clustered computing, IP content delivery, medical imaging, video rendering, and much more.

In addition to supporting a variety of bandwidth intensive tasks, this adapter also supports the daisy chaining of devices, and even comes equipped with USB connectivity. Setup is simple, as the ThunderLink comes compatible with Windows 10, 8.1, and 7, and features Advanced Data Streaming (ADS) to maximize CPU processes for more reliable performance.

With a low-profile form factor, and Thunderbolt 3 connectivity, ATTO's 40GbE ThunderLink NQ provides a flexible and scalable connectivity option for today's high-bandwidth environments.
Bandwidth capabilities to support for 4K video file transfer and display simultaneously
This ATTO Thunderbolt product utilizes Advanced Data Streaming (ADS) Technology which maximizes CPU processes to deliver smooth and reliable data transfers and consistent performance
Pluggable QSFPs included
UPC: 603175008781
In the Box
ATTO Technology ThunderLink NQ Thunderbolt 3 to Single 40Gb Ethernet with QSFP module
  • Limited 3-Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    ATTO Technology TLNQ-3401-D00 specs

    Port Configuration Single port configuration
    Modules Pluggable QSFO modules included
    Network Standards IEEE802.3ba (40 Gigabit Ethernet)
    IEEE802.2az (Energy Efficient Ethernet)
    IEEE802.1p (Priority Encoding)
    IEEE802.1q (VLAN Tagging)
    IEEE802.3ad (Link aggregation)
    IEEE802.1qbb (Priority flow control)
    IEEE02.1qaz (Enhanced Transmission)
    IEEE8023.AD (Load-balancing, failover)
    IEEE801Qaz (Enhanced Transmission)
    Power 100-240 VAC; 50/60 Hz, 0.6 A
    12 VDC
    Data Throughput Up to 40 Gb/s throughput per port
    2 x LED indicators per port
    External Connectivity 40 Gb/s, 10 Gb/s, 1 Gb/s QSFP+ MTP/MPO connectors
    USB Compatibility Support for downstream USB 3.1 and 2.0 devices
    OS Compatibility Windows 10, 8.1, 7
    Compatibility Backwards compatible with 20 Gb/s and 10 Gb/s Thunderbolt devices
    Protocols Supported TCP, UDP, and IPv4 checksum offloading, IPsec offloading and Tx/TCP segmentation offloading
    RoHS Compliant Yes
    Kensington Lock Support Yes
    Compliance FCC Part 15 Subpart B, Class A
    EN55032, Class A/EN55024
    EN60950-1
    EN60825-1
    EN60825-2
    cTUVus
    EU RoHS (2011/65/EU)
    TAA Compliant (Country of Origin: USA)
    Temperature & Humidity Operating Temperature: 32 to 104°F / 0 to 40°C
    Operating Humidity:10 to 90% non-condensing
    Storage Temperature: -40 to 158°F / -40 to 70°
    Storage Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing
    Dimensions 8.66 x 4.07 x 1.20" / 22.00 x 10.34 x 3.05 cm
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Packaging Infocyebbtxwsvaycaebwtezffwdvvxfx
    Package Weight 3.05 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 11.6 x 9.7 x 3.2"

    ATTO Technology TLNQ-3401-D00 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    ATTO Technology TLNQ-3401-D00 Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.